Shixiang, China Page

Other names: 什香

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.1454 Longitude 115.1876 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 28° 8' 43N Long (DMS) 115° 11' 15E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39691

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Laowu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianyeshan (1.3 nm)
Shangli (1.3 nm)
Xincun (1.4 nm)
Laoyangchang (1.4 nm)
Daquan (2.8 nm)
Quanfu (1.3 nm)
Aojia (1.7 nm)
Hetang (2.2 nm)
Wuwu (3.0 nm)
Guantang (3.0 nm)
Yangliuping (3.3 nm)
Beitou (1.7 nm)
Longjia (2.8 nm)
Yingjiang (2.9 nm)
Fenglin (1.6 nm)
Xiewu (1.7 nm)
Longcheng (2.7 nm)
Nanjiang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 20 nm E 111
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 42 nm E 66
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 51 nm W 246 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 57 nm N 40 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 80 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm SE Wucheng Township, Zhangshu
16.3 nm W Battle of Shanggao
16.7 nm E Yuanshui River
18.7 nm W Luzhou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:19 2016