Shentang, China Page

Other names: 沈塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2621 Longitude 114.9690 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 27° 15' 44N Long (DMS) 114° 58' 8E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 103157

Weather Charts


Shentang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shentang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shentang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Daguling
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sheshangcun (1.1 nm)
Shuangxi (1.9 nm)
Fengshu (2.2 nm)
Dutang (2.2 nm)
Fenggang (2.6 nm)
Tangyuan (1.2 nm)
Xiling (1.7 nm)
Xishaxiang (2.0 nm)
Jinzhu (2.1 nm)
Maogao (2.5 nm)
Wabu (1.5 nm)
Hudong (1.5 nm)
Lijiafang (2.0 nm)
Gulou (2.0 nm)
Yuanfu (1.9 nm)
Jiangjia (1.9 nm)
Miaoxiacun (2.6 nm)
Daguan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 27 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 47 nm W 312 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 55 nm N 34
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 85 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 86 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm S Hedong Subdistrict, Ji'an
9.4 nm S Jinggangshan University
8.9 nm E Jishui County
11.2 nm S Qingyuan District
13.2 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:36 2016