Shengbei, China Page

Other names: 嵊背

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.2426 Longitude 114.9470 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 14' 33N Long (DMS) 114° 56' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21754

Weather Charts


Shengbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weixia (0.7 nm)
Hexing (1.6 nm)
Laozhangxia (2.0 nm)
Zhangtang (2.5 nm)
Laowuchang (1.5 nm)
Xinlong (1.5 nm)
Yingzai (1.5 nm)
Luokeng (1.8 nm)
Shangbeitou (2.3 nm)
Hebei (2.3 nm)
Songshanxia (2.9 nm)
Cangqian (1.1 nm)
Bailan (1.2 nm)
Guixing (1.9 nm)
Shangwu (2.5 nm)
Lieshuxia (1.5 nm)
Shizhenbei (2.4 nm)
Wangwu (2.5 nm)
Caogongkeng (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 25 nm N 316
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 37 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 79 nm S 145
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 83 nm E 129 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm S Longnan Railway Station
25.6 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
28.0 nm S Dingnan Railway Station
33.7 nm S 115th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:16 2016