Shaotian, China Page

Other names: 烧田

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.1534 Longitude 114.3792 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 9' 12N Long (DMS) 114° 22' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28012

Weather Charts


Shaotian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaotian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaotian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanli (1.0 nm)
Qifeng (2.1 nm)
Shentang (3.1 nm)
Taoyuan (3.4 nm)
Miaobei (1.6 nm)
Kengkou (2.8 nm)
Zhoudaowu (2.8 nm)
Tongbeiyuan (2.9 nm)
Jiangbian (3.2 nm)
Xiejia (3.6 nm)
Yaonao (1.9 nm)
Washan (2.7 nm)
Nantian (2.7 nm)
Caoli (2.7 nm)
Miaojiaoli (2.0 nm)
Yangjia (2.0 nm)
Chaiyuan (2.6 nm)
Siliting (3.1 nm)
Gaocheng (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 21 nm S 190 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 61 nm W 272 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 62 nm E 97
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 80 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 75 nm W 266
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N Wanzai County
16.8 nm S Yuanzhou District, Yichun
17.5 nm W Xiaohe, Liuyang
18.1 nm NW Zhangfang, Liuyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:18 2016