Shangyuan, China Page

Other names: 尚源

Latitude 27.5519 Longitude 116.3770 Altitude (feet) 925
Lat (DMS) 27° 33' 7N Long (DMS) 116° 22' 37E Altitude (meters) 281
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13014
Mid-range map of Shangyuan Large range map of Shangyuan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingxia (0.9 nm)
Luojiabian (2.3 nm)
Xiaoyangling (2.5 nm)
Dongyuan (2.0 nm)
Wangjiadi (2.3 nm)
Xiashixi (2.5 nm)
Gaozhuang (2.9 nm)
Waiyin (3.1 nm)
Modaoshi (0.6 nm)
Shangshixi (2.3 nm)
Xiabeikeng (2.8 nm)
Shangguan (1.2 nm)
Duanshang (1.9 nm)
Musikeng (2.2 nm)
Junshan (2.4 nm)
Tailing (2.5 nm)
Shangping (3.0 nm)
Wenjiashan (3.3 nm)
Gangkou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 52 nm W 302
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 57 nm N 335
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 82 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 103 nm E 130 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
22.2 nm N Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
22.2 nm S Nanfeng County
25.9 nm N Fuzhou, Jiangxi

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:08:31 2016