Raojia, China Page

Other names: 饶家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.7416 Longitude 116.3404 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 27° 44' 30N Long (DMS) 116° 20' 25E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15478

Weather Charts


Raojia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raojia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongkeng (1.0 nm)
Xiajindu (2.1 nm)
Meixi (2.4 nm)
Louxia (2.6 nm)
Dengjia (2.9 nm)
Leili (3.2 nm)
Shitang Wujia (1.3 nm)
Shangyuan (2.0 nm)
Tangjia (1.9 nm)
Gaoling (2.9 nm)
Youdun (3.1 nm)
Huamennao (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiapu (2.0 nm)
Xincun (2.3 nm)
Zhangfang (2.8 nm)
Shanggaochi (1.6 nm)
Liaofang (2.1 nm)
Huangyuan Zhangjia (2.3 nm)
Zuoshukeng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 46 nm N 331
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 45 nm W 292
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 71 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 112 nm E 134 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm N Fuzhou Railway Station (Jiangxi)
12.1 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
14.5 nm N Fuzhou, Jiangxi
33.6 nm S Nanfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:55 2016