Qixia, China Page

Other names: 磜下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.9705 Longitude 115.5838 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 58' 14N Long (DMS) 115° 35' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15633

Weather Charts


Qixia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qixia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qixia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinhe (1.3 nm)
Xukeng (1.8 nm)
Xiakou (2.1 nm)
Xinhecun (2.4 nm)
Guanyuan (2.9 nm)
Wuzaikeng (2.9 nm)
Huangyuan (1.7 nm)
Zhongxinkeng (1.7 nm)
Wankeng (2.5 nm)
Pancun (2.5 nm)
Da'an (1.3 nm)
Hongtang (1.5 nm)
Duntangkou (2.5 nm)
Ma'anshi (2.5 nm)
Zhangkeng (0.6 nm)
Meinancun (1.1 nm)
Paiyashan (1.4 nm)
Xianjiling (1.8 nm)
Hetang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 45 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 63 nm N 358
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 79 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 88 nm N 11
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 84 nm W 306 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm NW Baishui, Jishui County
28.4 nm NW Jishui County
30.5 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
31.3 nm W Jinggangshan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:04 2016