Qixia, China Page

Other names: 磜下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.3628 Longitude 117.0634 Altitude (feet) 1036
Lat (DMS) 27° 21' 46N Long (DMS) 117° 3' 48E Altitude (meters) 315
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14862

Weather Charts


Qixia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qixia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qixia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongkeng (1.0 nm)
Xunpingyuan (1.4 nm)
Qiaotou (2.6 nm)
Baisha (2.7 nm)
Yanggushan (2.9 nm)
Huangzhu (3.3 nm)
Zhongqipan (1.5 nm)
Zaokeng (2.3 nm)
Wangjiashan (2.4 nm)
Chating (3.4 nm)
Xunkou (3.6 nm)
Xinyanyang (1.2 nm) Dapai (0.8 nm)
Yingxin (1.6 nm)
Hufangcun (2.2 nm)
Jianyuan (2.6 nm)
Tangfang (2.7 nm)
Qianfang (3.1 nm)
Shuihu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 53 nm E 67 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 69 nm S 143 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 77 nm N 37
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 87 nm N 316
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 109 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm SW Lichuan County
15.2 nm S 117th meridian east
22.7 nm S China Danxia
26.8 nm SW Jianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:55 2016