Qishang, China Page

Other names: 磜上

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.1520 Longitude 115.8666 Altitude (feet) 1092
Lat (DMS) 26° 9' 7N Long (DMS) 115° 51' 60E Altitude (meters) 332
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts


Qishang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qishang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qishang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daping (1.5 nm)
Dalongli (1.8 nm)
Cangxia (2.8 nm)
Wencun (3.0 nm)
Xiaxinwu (3.2 nm)
Zhushanxia (0.7 nm)
Lingzinao (1.8 nm)
Pencun (2.2 nm)
Longwocun (2.5 nm)
Heshanbei (2.6 nm)
Kengxili (3.4 nm)
Luogangpai (1.4 nm)
Yangxi (2.2 nm)
Niujiaoshan (2.5 nm)
Huxing (3.0 nm)
Shangtiancun (1.7 nm)
Yangkengwei (1.8 nm)
Poxia (2.9 nm)
Gaobei (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 55 nm E 120 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 61 nm W 253 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 73 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 76 nm W 242
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.1 nm NE Fu River (Jiangxi)
32.2 nm SE Tingzhou, Longyan
37.8 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
42.7 nm S 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:47 2016