Qishang, China Page

Other names: 磜上

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.9820 Longitude 116.6241 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 58' 55N Long (DMS) 116° 37' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10084

Weather Charts


Qishang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qishang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qishang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wushixia (1.8 nm)
Chenfang (2.4 nm)
Shangxiyuan (3.1 nm)
Nanfengxian Fufang Linchang (3.4 nm)
Xinlukeng (1.4 nm)
Huangjingwan (2.2 nm)
Youjiabu (2.2 nm)
Danyang (2.3 nm)
Kangdu (2.2 nm)
Zhaili (3.7 nm)
Shangshibei (1.2 nm)
Meishuqiao (2.5 nm)
Qinloushan (2.7 nm)
Qiancuncun (1.7 nm)
Guanzhuan (1.8 nm)
Tongyuan (2.6 nm)
Chenjiayuan (3.0 nm)
Paishang (3.8 nm)
Ningyuan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 78 nm S 175 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 72 nm E 116 Juneyao Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 84 nm N 317
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 85 nm E 59 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 93 nm N 336
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm E Jianning County
14.5 nm N Nanfeng County
19.5 nm SW Guangchang County
21.4 nm S Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:24 2016