Qinyuan, China Page

Other names: 琴元

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.4192 Longitude 115.7985 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 25' 9N Long (DMS) 115° 47' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14900

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanli (1.8 nm)
Liyuan (2.1 nm)
Le'an Xian Damatou Zonghe Kenzhichang (3.2 nm)
Shitang (3.2 nm)
Anshan (0.8 nm)
Wangyuan (1.9 nm)
Weili (2.6 nm)
Hongxie (3.5 nm)
Gaoshan (3.6 nm)
Yujia (1.9 nm)
Aoxi (2.1 nm)
Zhoutou (2.9 nm)
Laicun (3.2 nm)
Pengjia (1.2 nm)
Tayuan (1.9 nm)
Lanjia (2.2 nm)
Beishi (2.9 nm)
Xinshuling (3.0 nm)
Xibian (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 38 nm N 340
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 60 nm N 6
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 65 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 86 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 82 nm W 286 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.9 nm SW Baishui, Jishui County
38.5 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
36.0 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
41.2 nm N Zhangshu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:35 2016