Qinshan, China Page

Other names: 琴山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.9677 Longitude 115.0859 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 27° 58' 4N Long (DMS) 115° 5' 9E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48471

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingkeng (1.4 nm)
Yaokeng (1.9 nm)
Lianjie (2.0 nm)
Shangcun (1.0 nm)
Shangyangling (1.0 nm)
Shangfuce (2.0 nm)
Zhangjia (2.0 nm)
Chenjia (2.5 nm)
Shangkeng (1.5 nm)
Beishan (1.5 nm)
Xiajia (1.5 nm)
Changxiacun (1.5 nm)
Xinqiao (2.0 nm)
Baoshan (2.0 nm)
Dingzhou (2.2 nm)
Panjia (0.9 nm)
Tianxin (1.4 nm)
Mengtang (1.9 nm)
Houtang (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 24 nm E 82
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 42 nm W 256 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 51 nm E 58
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 69 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 68 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm SW Yushui District
11.1 nm SW Xinyu Stadium
10.8 nm E Wucheng Township, Zhangshu
13.5 nm SW Xinyu
14.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:22 2016