Pengtang, China Page

Other names: 澎塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.2624 Longitude 115.1180 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 15' 45N Long (DMS) 115° 7' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35995

Weather Charts


Pengtang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengtang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shegongbei (1.0 nm)
Shantianbei (1.0 nm)
Nankeng (1.6 nm)
Xin'an (1.7 nm)
Liren (1.8 nm)
Yangping (2.0 nm)
Dawokou (2.4 nm)
Jinpenxing (2.0 nm)
Shebei (2.0 nm)
Shangping (2.2 nm)
Egongbi (0.3 nm)
Dayuandong (0.8 nm)
Nanmo (2.5 nm)
Xiaoyouyuan (1.1 nm)
Longtou (1.1 nm)
Miaobei (2.2 nm)
Dilengshui (2.3 nm)
Shangfuzhu (2.5 nm)
Lannikeng (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 30 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 41 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 50 nm S 212
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 94 nm E 111 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 102 nm N 335 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
25.4 nm S Dongjin Bridge
25.7 nm SW Ganzhou
26.0 nm S Jiangxi University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:55 2016