Pengfen, China Page

Other names: 澎汾,彭汾

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.4213 Longitude 114.5634 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 25' 17N Long (DMS) 114° 33' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59479

Weather Charts


Pengfen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengfen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengfen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cunkou (1.9 nm)
Tongluokeng (2.2 nm)
Penjiashan (2.4 nm)
Shixia (0.5 nm)
Shangyuan (0.7 nm)
Yanziling (1.7 nm)
Longtuan (2.3 nm)
Huangling (2.7 nm)
Yunnankeng (1.4 nm)
Yanlin (1.4 nm)
Fangkeng (2.2 nm)
Yanxi (2.4 nm)
Tangbei (2.6 nm)
Panxi (0.4 nm)
Laowuxia (0.6 nm)
Gaolong (1.3 nm)
Longxi (1.9 nm)
Renxi (2.4 nm)
Jiazhuang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 27 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 36 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 52 nm S 176
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 84 nm N 350 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 106 nm S 215
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm S Suichwan Airfield
12.5 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
27.8 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
31.0 nm W 114th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:13 2016