Paomagang, China Page

Other names: 跑马岗

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.3475 Longitude 116.9243 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 29° 20' 51N Long (DMS) 116° 55' 27E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48157

Weather Charts


Paomagang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paomagang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paomagang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yujiaqiao (1.3 nm)
Fanshang Gaojia (2.0 nm)
Tianfanjie (2.9 nm)
Fengchong Gaojia (3.4 nm)
Shijia (1.0 nm)
Tuduishang (1.4 nm)
Shoushan Zhongjia (1.4 nm)
Xiongjia (2.0 nm)
Xin'anwu (2.8 nm)
Yindunxia (3.1 nm)
Liujin Tanshang (1.1 nm)
Wangqiao (1.1 nm)
Wentingxia (2.5 nm)
Meiling (3.1 nm)
Qijia Caojia (1.3 nm)
Yijin (2.4 nm)
Louxia (2.9 nm)
Xincao (2.9 nm)
Pengjia (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 13 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 48 nm W 293
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 59 nm W 277
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 61 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 74 nm N 5 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm SW Poyang County
12.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
13.5 nm SE Changjiang District
13.2 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.6 nm E Zhushan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:24 2016