Paishang, China Page

Other names: 排上

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.5303 Longitude 116.5265 Altitude (feet) 1833
Lat (DMS) 26° 31' 49N Long (DMS) 116° 31' 35E Altitude (meters) 558
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14602
Mid-range map of Paishang Large range map of Paishang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuzhongtian (0.8 nm)
Shangqumaliao (1.9 nm)
Waicun (2.0 nm)
Lishubei (2.5 nm)
Xianshanpai (2.8 nm)
Xinpingcun (2.8 nm)
Zhushulong (1.0 nm)
Louzishang (2.5 nm)
Yuantou (1.0 nm)
Tangfang (1.5 nm)
Yaolingcun (2.9 nm)
Shangpingcun (0.9 nm)
Gaotian (1.0 nm)
Daorentang (1.1 nm)
Lannihu (1.8 nm)
Shaoshan (1.9 nm)
Wenjiaxie (2.4 nm)
Zhenglicun (3.0 nm)
Waqiaotou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 52 nm S 166 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 70 nm E 94 Juneyao Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 103 nm N 330
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 105 nm E 47 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm NE Dongqiao
15.6 nm W Fu River (Jiangxi)
17.0 nm NW Guangchang County
31.0 nm NE Jianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:52:30 2016