Naiyishan, China Page

Other names: 乃一山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.4925 Longitude 116.6605 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 29° 29' 33N Long (DMS) 116° 39' 38E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26409

Weather Charts


Naiyishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naiyishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naiyishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shihou (1.2 nm)
Yufan (1.9 nm)
Qiaotou (2.5 nm)
Xiahuang Shakeng (2.6 nm)
Huashi (1.5 nm)
Gangshang Lijia (2.5 nm)
Lulinfan (2.4 nm)
Dongbu (2.6 nm)
Shangmu Jiashan (3.0 nm)
Chengjialing (1.4 nm)
Mayuantou (1.8 nm)
Jingtianjiang Xujia (1.7 nm)
Niwan (2.1 nm)
Haozhukeng (2.6 nm)
Qianyang (2.7 nm)
Tanshuzui Pengjia (0.8 nm)
Yantou (1.7 nm)
Yaoziqian (2.4 nm)
Xizhou (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 28 nm E 108 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 31 nm W 288
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 44 nm W 269
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 54 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 68 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm NE Yanglingang
17.1 nm SE Poyang County
20.6 nm NE 117th meridian east
20.5 nm SW Duchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:26 2016