Naitou, China Page

Other names: 乃头

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.8423 Longitude 115.9290 Altitude (feet) 1177
Lat (DMS) 26° 50' 32N Long (DMS) 115° 55' 44E Altitude (meters) 358
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Naitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nankeng (1.5 nm)
Jinzhucun (2.0 nm)
Yugupai (2.0 nm)
Shangjinzhu (2.5 nm)
Youzui (2.6 nm)
Xugongshan (3.3 nm)
Dingjiabei (3.3 nm)
Buyuan (3.0 nm)
Nantuancun (3.1 nm)
Dujing (1.9 nm)
Zhuli (2.3 nm)
Wangzhukeng (3.1 nm)
Paishang (3.5 nm)
Dapingli (0.8 nm)
Matiancun (1.9 nm)
Wanyaoxia (2.1 nm)
Pingtouxing (3.3 nm)
Luobuli (3.4 nm)
Dafushang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 63 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 73 nm N 344
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 82 nm S 147 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 85 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 94 nm N 359
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.0 nm SE Fu River (Jiangxi)
23.1 nm E Guangchang County
33.4 nm NW Baishui, Jishui County
39.0 nm NE Nanfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:53 2016