Malaobei, China Page

Other names: 马老背

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.5752 Longitude 115.1052 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 28° 34' 31N Long (DMS) 115° 6' 19E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35775

Weather Charts


Malaobei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malaobei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malaobei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nanling'an
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fulou (1.4 nm)
Luyuankeng (1.7 nm)
Lengjia (1.7 nm)
Pengxia (2.4 nm)
Yangjia (2.5 nm)
Xiaguan (1.6 nm)
Zhangjia (2.3 nm)
Nanyan (2.3 nm)
Genshan (2.3 nm)
Liyuan (1.3 nm)
Dingfang (2.1 nm)
Pingshang (2.1 nm)
Longyanshi (2.2 nm)
Guanzhuping (2.2 nm)
Huangtuwan (1.9 nm)
Tangjia (2.0 nm)
Luojiadui (2.6 nm)
Zhuxi (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 40 nm S 144
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 43 nm E 85
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 45 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 62 nm S 222 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 82 nm N 37
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.3 nm SW Battle of Shanggao
26.2 nm SW Luzhou Township
30.8 nm N List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
32.0 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:09 2016