Mabianchong, China Page

Other names: 马边冲

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.8353 Longitude 113.8320 Altitude (feet) 915
Lat (DMS) 27° 50' 7N Long (DMS) 113° 49' 55E Altitude (meters) 278
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69275

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mabianchong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mabianchong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mabianchong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangzhai Gongling (1.4 nm)
Xiaxijiang (2.1 nm)
Yaobu (2.3 nm)
Banshishang (2.5 nm)
Datuli (2.7 nm)
Pijiachong (3.0 nm)
Nanchong (1.8 nm)
Shangli (3.3 nm)
Panmeitang (3.6 nm)
Zhongduan (1.4 nm)
Huzuichong Aoshang (1.6 nm)
Qiangutang (2.4 nm)
Qingcaowo (2.5 nm)
Yangqi (3.3 nm)
Shangnanyuan (1.6 nm)
Yanzhutang (2.5 nm)
Zaixingchong (3.0 nm)
Anziqian (3.8 nm)
Yangjiafang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 25 nm E 94 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 38 nm W 303 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 48 nm W 287
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 75 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 85 nm W 229 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm W Fuli, Liling
8.5 nm W Nanqiao, Liling
9.2 nm NW Jingang, Liuyang
9.0 nm W Baitutan, Liling
10.4 nm N Chengtanjiang, Liuyang
12.2 nm S Pingxiang
11.2 nm W Pukou, Liling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:10:41 2016