Luxiecun, China Page

Other names: 炉斜村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.8299 Longitude 115.6996 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 49' 48N Long (DMS) 115° 41' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11544

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yingzhukeng (1.7 nm)
Qikengcun (1.8 nm)
Dawunei (2.2 nm)
Hanxia (2.8 nm)
Daduan (1.1 nm)
Lijia (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.6 nm)
Nanhu (3.3 nm)
Chigusheng (0.8 nm)
Aoxia (1.6 nm)
Shupengli (1.7 nm)
Shangkengcun (1.8 nm)
Hengkengwei (3.0 nm)
Xialuxie (0.7 nm)
Wubaiduan (1.6 nm)
Baizhuling (2.5 nm)
Tangkengcun (2.5 nm)
Hantoucun (3.2 nm)
Nanlincun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 51 nm W 272 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 71 nm N 353
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 76 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 89 nm S 140 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 96 nm N 7
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.4 nm NW Baishui, Jishui County
33.3 nm SE Fu River (Jiangxi)
35.1 nm E Guangchang County
38.2 nm NW Jishui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:20 2016