Luwancun, China Page

Other names: 炉湾村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3363 Longitude 116.4704 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 28° 20' 11N Long (DMS) 116° 28' 13E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36285

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojia (1.2 nm)
Shanqian (1.3 nm)
Ruihongcun (2.2 nm)
Xiyang (2.7 nm)
Datangcun (2.9 nm)
Batou (1.0 nm)
Xiangjia (2.3 nm)
Yanjia (2.4 nm)
Taoyuan (2.6 nm)
Jietang (1.3 nm)
Raojia (2.5 nm)
Wufang (3.0 nm)
Baihu Dian (0.9 nm)
Xiaocaocun (1.7 nm)
Pingshang (2.3 nm)
Zhoushangcun (2.6 nm)
Yangjiakeng (2.9 nm)
Junling (3.3 nm)
Junlingcun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 29 nm W 280
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 33 nm W 302
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 43 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 70 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 82 nm N 345
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NW Nanchang County
8.8 nm NW Jinxian County
8.6 nm SE Dongxiang County, Jiangxi
8.6 nm SE Fuzhou East Railway Station
12.7 nm W Jinxian South Railway Station
14.0 nm SE 2010 Jiangxi derailment


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:19 2016