Lukengcun, China Page

Other names: 炉坑村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.0284 Longitude 116.2557 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 1' 42N Long (DMS) 116° 15' 21E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12436

Weather Charts


Lukengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lukengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lukengcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huxingzi (1.8 nm)
Baigongduan (2.7 nm)
Lanbei (1.6 nm)
Miaobei (2.4 nm)
Wangma (2.4 nm)
Longbei (2.4 nm)
Huangshakeng (2.5 nm)
Lailishi (2.8 nm)
Xiabantian (0.8 nm)
Yangang (1.8 nm)
Yangangxu (1.9 nm)
Jingkou (2.0 nm)
Bianziba (2.2 nm)
Caidi (2.6 nm)
Hebei (2.0 nm)
Longjingcun (2.1 nm)
Aobei (2.1 nm)
Huyang (2.2 nm)
Zhangkeng (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 33 nm E 128 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 80 nm W 262 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 88 nm E 74 Juneyao Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 116 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm SE Tingzhou, Longyan
21.1 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
21.3 nm SE Ting River
31.4 nm N Fu River (Jiangxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:45 2016