Lubaojing, China Page

Other names: 炉包颈

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.4214 Longitude 114.9979 Altitude (feet) 1774
Lat (DMS) 29° 25' 17N Long (DMS) 114° 59' 52E Altitude (meters) 540
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9536

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dunbanlin (1.0 nm)
Gengshang (1.4 nm)
Changkeng (2.1 nm)
Xiahuang Lindong (2.6 nm)
Taoshudang (2.8 nm)
Gengzishe (1.7 nm)
Dengjia (2.0 nm)
Wufu Longtan (2.2 nm)
Heyuan Linchang (2.5 nm)
Dawan (1.3 nm)
Lingxia (2.0 nm)
Shangyuanzai (2.2 nm)
Xiejiaping (2.5 nm)
Xichangguo (2.6 nm)
Yunxing (1.1 nm)
Nanyinping (1.1 nm)
Wangjia (1.3 nm)
Sifang (2.3 nm)
Yishan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 42 nm E 85
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 57 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 58 nm E 75
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 91 nm N 333 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 103 nm S 200 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm N 115th meridian east
9.0 nm S Wuning County
17.1 nm N Fushui River
19.6 nm SE Zhelin Reservoir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:39 2016