Liuzhudong, China Page

Other names: 溜竹洞

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4824 Longitude 114.2259 Altitude (feet) 2011
Lat (DMS) 28° 28' 57N Long (DMS) 114° 13' 33E Altitude (meters) 612
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18567

Weather Charts


Liuzhudong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuzhudong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuzhudong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangzhuang (1.3 nm)
Shangcun (1.6 nm)
Laoyangzui (2.3 nm)
Damushan (2.5 nm)
Huang'ao (1.2 nm)
Zichaping (1.2 nm)
Shangjinxi (2.0 nm)
Zhushanxia (2.0 nm)
Daweishan Linchang (2.0 nm)
Daganqiao (2.6 nm)
Gaobei (2.7 nm)
Guoqiaolong (2.7 nm)
Hongjianao (1.3 nm)
Shuidoucao (1.3 nm)
Beikeng (2.0 nm)
Huxing (2.0 nm)
Nikengkou (2.3 nm)
Chenjia Wuchang (2.3 nm)
Fanglinping (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 41 nm S 174 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 55 nm W 251 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 71 nm W 250
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 75 nm E 111
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 84 nm W 312
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm SW Zhangfang, Liuyang
11.5 nm W Daweishan, Liuyang
16.1 nm SE Wanzai County
17.9 nm SW Xiaohe, Liuyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:13 2016