Liutang, China Page

Other names: 柳塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.7906 Longitude 114.7470 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 26° 47' 26N Long (DMS) 114° 44' 49E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15661

Weather Charts


Liutang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liutang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganlou (0.8 nm)
Xiaokeng (1.3 nm)
Yanxi (1.8 nm)
Gaoxiao (2.2 nm)
Shangcun (1.0 nm)
Luojiang (1.2 nm)
Dianxia (1.5 nm)
Nanxi (1.5 nm)
Luxi (2.4 nm)
Anmenshi (2.4 nm)
Xizhou (0.5 nm)
Zhangjiashan (0.7 nm)
Xinwuchang (1.3 nm)
Hanxi (2.2 nm)
Tunzhou (1.7 nm)
Jingzhou (2.0 nm)
Dongnan (2.2 nm)
Majiazhou (2.4 nm)
Banzhou (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 4 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 56 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 65 nm N 338 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 74 nm S 185
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 85 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.4 nm NW Ji'an County
18.2 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
20.9 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:18 2016