Liutang, China Page

Other names: 榴塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.9014 Longitude 115.0742 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 26° 54' 5N Long (DMS) 115° 4' 27E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16318

Weather Charts


Liutang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liutang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangnan (1.4 nm)
Xiajiafang (1.4 nm)
Yuanjiaxiang (1.8 nm)
Luojia (1.9 nm)
Dianbian (1.2 nm)
Meigang (1.3 nm)
Jiaxian (1.8 nm)
Jiaoyuan (2.0 nm)
Mushantang (2.0 nm)
Shenancun (3.0 nm)
Tiannan (0.8 nm)
Zhoutang (0.9 nm)
Tangfu (1.1 nm)
Dachuan (1.2 nm)
Gangtou (2.0 nm)
Gucheng (1.2 nm)
Hebei (1.3 nm)
Hebian (1.9 nm)
Xiashan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 18 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 64 nm S 194 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 67 nm N 323 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 71 nm N 20
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 84 nm S 196
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
11.2 nm N Qingyuan District
13.0 nm N Jinggangshan University
13.3 nm N Hedong Subdistrict, Ji'an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:43 2016