Litian, China Page

Other names: 利田

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.3813 Longitude 114.3915 Altitude (feet) 403
Lat (DMS) 27° 22' 53N Long (DMS) 114° 23' 29E Altitude (meters) 122
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15049

Weather Charts


Litian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Litian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Litian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jiangkou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Loubeishang (1.0 nm)
Longyun (2.3 nm)
Guangdong Pengli (0.6 nm)
Xialianshan (1.3 nm)
Muyuan (1.4 nm)
Outian (2.0 nm)
Yangmei (2.3 nm)
Beikuzui (2.3 nm)
Lianjiang (2.5 nm)
Dingjia (1.7 nm)
Dongxi (1.7 nm)
Shangkeng (1.8 nm)
Zhoulaowu (2.1 nm)
Pengli (2.1 nm)
Xiahuo Caolong (1.3 nm)
Huaqiao (1.2 nm)
Jiantian (1.7 nm)
Beizaitou (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 25 nm N 349 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 36 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 72 nm E 57
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 78 nm W 308 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 94 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.4 nm S Lianzhou Township
23.6 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
25.1 nm N Yichun, Jiangxi
24.9 nm SE Ji'an County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:42 2016