Lihuazhou, China Page

Other names: 荔花洲

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3887 Longitude 114.0980 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 23' 19N Long (DMS) 114° 5' 53E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11324

Weather Charts


Lihuazhou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lihuazhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lihuazhou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangyuandong (1.1 nm)
Anlongdi (2.2 nm)
Shengoudi (2.2 nm)
Jiangxi'ao (2.2 nm)
Dabali (2.3 nm)
Baishigang (3.2 nm)
Shang'ao (0.5 nm)
Aoli (0.8 nm)
Bangangdong (1.4 nm)
Hengpailu (1.4 nm)
Shimenling (1.8 nm)
Tongmuqian (2.7 nm)
Reshuizhou (2.9 nm)
Shimenlingnao (3.0 nm)
Tiangangli (2.2 nm)
Gaoxing (2.3 nm)
Fenshui'ao (2.7 nm)
Dawoli (2.8 nm)
Dabali (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 44 nm E 50 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 48 nm E 131 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 57 nm S 150
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 65 nm W 280
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 85 nm N 7 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm NW 114th meridian east
25.5 nm E Suichwan Airfield
40.3 nm N Lianzhou Township
37.6 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:44 2016