Lejia, China Page

Other names: 乐家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.8102 Longitude 114.3163 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 27° 48' 37N Long (DMS) 114° 18' 59E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38144

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangtangchong (0.9 nm)
Pengfang (1.8 nm)
Shepeng (2.0 nm)
Kongjiafang (2.7 nm)
Tonggangshang (2.8 nm)
Shangxikeng (1.4 nm)
Tuntang (2.7 nm)
Dianqiancun (2.7 nm)
Layuan (3.2 nm)
Yisi (3.4 nm)
Wanghua (1.1 nm)
Wajiang (1.2 nm)
Qishan (1.9 nm)
Gujiangli (2.6 nm)
Jingxi (1.1 nm)
Shuanghu (1.1 nm)
Shihu (2.1 nm)
Shiyuanping (2.4 nm)
Guoqiao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 0 nm W 229 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 61 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 62 nm W 291 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 66 nm E 78
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 73 nm W 282
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm E Yichun, Jiangxi
4.6 nm N Yuanzhou District, Yichun
16.1 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
18.6 nm E Fenyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:36 2016