Kunyuan, China Page

Other names: 坤元

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.1764 Longitude 115.9296 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 35N Long (DMS) 115° 55' 47E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50660

Weather Charts


Kunyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanfanglong (1.2 nm)
Yaoshangcun (1.7 nm)
Chiguozui Raocun (2.3 nm)
Zhongzhou (2.8 nm)
Dawucun (3.2 nm)
Gangweicun (1.3 nm)
Chenwucun (2.6 nm)
Yanshangcun (2.9 nm)
Qiaotou Hongjia (3.3 nm)
Meixi (1.1 nm)
Shangcun (2.1 nm)
Leijiacun (2.8 nm)
Liufang (2.9 nm)
Donglingcun (0.9 nm)
Qianfang (1.8 nm)
Wengjia (2.4 nm)
Hougang (3.1 nm)
Qiaotoucun (3.4 nm)
Hongzuitang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 14 nm N 358
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 22 nm W 245
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 41 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 89 nm N 5
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 88 nm W 255 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm W List of coal power stations
11.7 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
11.7 nm W List of power stations in China
14.7 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:29 2016