Kelilujia, China Page

Other names: 科里陆家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2216 Longitude 116.7730 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 28° 13' 18N Long (DMS) 116° 46' 23E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35700

Weather Charts


Kelilujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kelilujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kelilujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanshang Wangjia (1.3 nm)
Dunshang (2.0 nm)
Fantang Nijia (2.8 nm)
Lingtangcun (2.9 nm)
Qiaoxi (1.0 nm)
Xiazizhangjia (1.2 nm)
Xiaxiyuan (1.2 nm)
Qishan Xiajia (1.9 nm)
Zhanjiacun (2.4 nm)
Xiyuan (2.6 nm)
Tongshu Wan (3.0 nm)
Niguicun (1.6 nm)
Gaoduncun (2.3 nm)
Yujiangxian (2.5 nm)
Zhuweishan Hejia (0.8 nm)
Dengjiabu (1.4 nm)
Xiaozhong Nijia (2.0 nm)
Haikeng (2.6 nm)
Shuiliu Caijia (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 46 nm W 285
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 50 nm W 299
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 60 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 70 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 72 nm E 115 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm W 2010 Jiangxi derailment
7.5 nm NE Yujiang County
8.9 nm W Dongxiang County, Jiangxi
8.9 nm W Fuzhou East Railway Station
11.8 nm SE Sacred Mountains of China
11.8 nm SE Mount Longhu
14.5 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:22 2016