Jinyuan, China Page

Other names: 锦源

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.9877 Longitude 115.0354 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 26° 59' 16N Long (DMS) 115° 2' 7E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16268

Weather Charts


Jinyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xinxu Cengjia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoujia (1.2 nm)
Xikeng (1.4 nm)
Pinglingshang (1.6 nm)
Wanhu (0.9 nm)
Huangbi (1.8 nm)
Shangxiejia (1.8 nm)
Nanshan (1.8 nm)
Chaoguo (2.0 nm)
Xiajiaxu (0.9 nm)
Tangfu (1.2 nm)
Fangzhou (1.2 nm)
Maozhou (1.2 nm)
Zhangjiadu (1.8 nm)
Qiguling (0.9 nm)
Lixi (1.0 nm)
Xitang (1.6 nm)
Tianduan (1.9 nm)
Qutang (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 17 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 62 nm N 321 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 67 nm N 23
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 69 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 89 nm S 194
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
5.7 nm N Qingyuan District
7.6 nm N Jinggangshan University
7.8 nm N Hedong Subdistrict, Ji'an
14.0 nm N Jishui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:21 2016