Jinxi, China Page

Other names: 锦溪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.8531 Longitude 114.8350 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 26° 51' 11N Long (DMS) 114° 50' 6E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16377

Weather Charts


Jinxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanyang (0.9 nm)
Nanyuan (1.2 nm)
Gaowuxia (1.7 nm)
Kuangxi (2.0 nm)
Yuantou (2.1 nm)
Yuantang (2.2 nm)
Zhouwei (2.7 nm)
Shanglong (0.8 nm)
Wuxing (1.1 nm)
Yuantou (1.5 nm)
Shanxia (2.6 nm)
Yuhuashan (1.3 nm)
Tanshu (2.4 nm)
Juyuan (2.7 nm)
Dawuchang (0.9 nm)
Yutangbian (2.3 nm)
Xinchi (2.3 nm)
Baizhu (2.4 nm)
Huanggang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 5 nm W 272 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 60 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 63 nm N 333 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 79 nm S 188
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 79 nm N 28
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.9 nm NW Ji'an County
15.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
16.3 nm NE Qingyuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:03 2016