Jintian, China Page

Other names: 锦田

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.6250 Longitude 116.9761 Altitude (feet) 403
Lat (DMS) 28° 37' 30N Long (DMS) 116° 58' 34E Altitude (meters) 122
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31054

Weather Charts


Jintian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jintian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jintian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangjia (1.2 nm)
Zhujialing (1.4 nm)
Wulin (1.5 nm)
Zhujia (2.1 nm)
Shuxia (0.8 nm)
Beideng (0.9 nm)
Jiaotou (2.2 nm)
Yaoyuan (2.2 nm)
Lujiacun (1.4 nm)
Yaoshang (1.4 nm)
Gangbian (1.8 nm)
Zengjia (2.1 nm)
Shanjiazhai (2.1 nm)
Chengyuan (2.2 nm)
Nanxiyuan (2.4 nm)
Qianjincun (1.7 nm)
Dongtangcun (1.8 nm)
Yufang (1.9 nm)
Xinjiancun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 44 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 54 nm E 105
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 55 nm W 270
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 58 nm W 284 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 78 nm N 323
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NE Wannian County
12.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
19.2 nm S Yingtan North Railway Station
21.3 nm S Yujiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:19 2016