Jinjia, China Page

Other names: 金家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.6273 Longitude 117.3385 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 29° 37' 38N Long (DMS) 117° 20' 19E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11324

Weather Charts


Jinjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xucun (2.5 nm)
Cangyuan (2.9 nm)
Changzheng (3.0 nm)
Bei'an Zengjia (3.0 nm)
Meixi (3.2 nm)
Yangcun (0.7 nm)
Qutan (2.0 nm)
Liukou (2.3 nm)
Xiafajing (2.9 nm)
Zhujia (3.2 nm)
Shatian (0.8 nm)
Shangmian (0.9 nm)
Yuxinqiao (1.3 nm)
Qingxi (1.4 nm)
Quzhong (1.6 nm)
Zhujia (3.3 nm)
Chengjiashan (3.3 nm)
Gaokeng (2.2 nm)
Yingxi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 19 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 48 nm E 82 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 59 nm N 345 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 69 nm N 15 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 65 nm W 272
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm S Fuliang County
18.4 nm NE Likou
19.2 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.8 nm W 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:15 2016