Jianshan, China Page

Other names: 剑山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4504 Longitude 115.4842 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 27' 1N Long (DMS) 115° 29' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17645

Weather Charts


Jianshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changbu (1.7 nm)
Shilonghuo (1.8 nm)
Zhantang (2.8 nm)
Yangtian (1.1 nm)
Qiankeng (1.6 nm)
Sankou (1.6 nm)
Xiaoshan (2.0 nm)
Renxingpai (2.8 nm)
Jixiang (0.7 nm)
Xiacun (1.6 nm)
Anshan (2.3 nm)
Dafen (2.8 nm)
Shuidongxu (3.0 nm)
Changsha (3.0 nm)
Xinhuai (1.9 nm)
Henggangzi (2.4 nm)
Yanghu (2.5 nm)
Gaoduan (2.6 nm)
Laowu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 45 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 47 nm W 277
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 74 nm S 151 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 69 nm E 78 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 79 nm S 169
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.9 nm E 116th meridian east
35.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
38.4 nm NW Dongjin Bridge
38.3 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:04 2016