Jiankeng, China Page

Other names: 捡坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.7384 Longitude 115.4640 Altitude (feet) 1105
Lat (DMS) 26° 44' 18N Long (DMS) 115° 27' 50E Altitude (meters) 336
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15352

Weather Charts


Jiankeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiankeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiankeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangsha (1.1 nm)
Xiejia (1.7 nm)
Wuchangqiu (2.0 nm)
Shanghuangsha (2.2 nm)
Luofeng (0.6 nm)
Gantian (0.6 nm)
Cuijia (1.9 nm)
Shangxiekeng (2.0 nm)
Nanshukengkou (2.4 nm)
Huixi (2.7 nm)
Qiacun (2.7 nm)
Zhoujiaduan (1.7 nm)
Jingpaishang (1.8 nm)
Fuyixing (2.1 nm)
Jiaotoucun (2.5 nm)
Xinjipai (1.1 nm)
Jiaogongtang (1.2 nm)
Nanlong (1.3 nm)
Fengling (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 39 nm W 280 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 64 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 77 nm N 3
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 84 nm S 212
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 88 nm N 316 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.2 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
30.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
31.9 nm NW Qingyuan District
33.5 nm NW Jishui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:29 2016