Jiangjiashan, China Page

Other names: 蒋家山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2926 Longitude 116.7950 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 28° 17' 33N Long (DMS) 116° 47' 42E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37586

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiangjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjiashan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yazufang (1.5 nm)
Tongshu Wan (2.1 nm)
Xiajia Ping (2.6 nm)
Lingdi (3.1 nm)
Zhuhechen (3.1 nm)
Wangjiawo (0.9 nm)
Shantaocun (2.6 nm)
Shangyaobu (3.1 nm)
Zhonglukou (1.3 nm)
Wuqiao (2.3 nm)
Zhufengcun (2.6 nm)
Laowuli (2.8 nm)
Qingshanba (3.1 nm)
Xiyuan (1.8 nm)
Hucun (1.9 nm)
Qishan Xiajia (2.9 nm)
Xiazizhangjia (3.4 nm)
Qiaoxi (3.6 nm)
Xiaxiyuan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 46 nm W 279
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 50 nm W 294
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 58 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 65 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 73 nm E 118 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SW 2010 Jiangxi derailment
5.7 nm E Yujiang County
10.1 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
9.8 nm W Dongxiang County, Jiangxi
9.8 nm W Fuzhou East Railway Station
12.6 nm E Yingtan North Railway Station
13.8 nm SE Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:23:20 2016