Jiangcun, China Page

Other names: 姜村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4494 Longitude 118.0409 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 28° 26' 58N Long (DMS) 118° 2' 27E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38518

Weather Charts


Jiangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiashan (2.3 nm)
Dingjiazhou (2.3 nm)
Dingzhou (2.4 nm)
Dongyuemiao (2.7 nm)
Gongnong (2.4 nm)
Zhoujiabu (2.4 nm)
Tangwei (3.0 nm)
Yuli (3.0 nm)
Tuanjie (0.9 nm)
Huangshiling (1.1 nm)
Chaoyangcun (1.3 nm)
Caijiajie (1.3 nm)
Shanding (1.8 nm)
Yinzhang (2.1 nm)
Guangming (2.2 nm)
Tangshang (2.4 nm)
Shushanding (2.5 nm)
Shiwuli (0.8 nm)
Zhongtan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 5 nm S 224
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 44 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 54 nm E 55 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 70 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 77 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NW Shangrao Railway Station
4.1 nm W Xuri, Jiangxi
4.1 nm W Shangrao
14.4 nm NE Fujiang Village


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:47 2016