Huwei, China Page

Other names: 湖尾

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.8586 Longitude 115.0359 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 26° 51' 31N Long (DMS) 115° 2' 9E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16369
Mid-range map of Huwei Large range map of Huwei

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heshuxia (1.3 nm)
Taihu (1.6 nm)
Heshuxia (1.7 nm)
Heshu (1.7 nm)
Cangling (2.0 nm)
Gaozhang (0.9 nm)
Tutian (1.4 nm)
Nanlong (1.5 nm)
Luojia (1.8 nm)
Pingshang (2.1 nm)
Tongluobei (2.3 nm)
Zhongbu (0.9 nm)
Xiashan (1.7 nm)
Shangjiang (2.4 nm)
Caoping (1.3 nm)
Zhushan (1.7 nm)
Zhangtangxu (1.8 nm)
Zhangtang (2.4 nm)
Huangkeng (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 15 nm W 269 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 61 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 68 nm N 325 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 74 nm N 21
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 81 nm S 196
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
13.3 nm N Qingyuan District
15.3 nm N Jinggangshan University
15.5 nm N Hedong Subdistrict, Ji'an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:33:52 2016