Huanglingxiang, China Page

Other names: 凰岭乡

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3763 Longitude 116.2631 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 28° 22' 35N Long (DMS) 116° 15' 47E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41452

Weather Charts


Huanglingxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanglingxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanglingxiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangjia (1.2 nm)
Fenglingcun (1.4 nm)
Minhe (1.7 nm)
Fengling Nongchang (2.6 nm)
Sishang (1.1 nm)
Hubaigangwangjia (2.0 nm)
Jiangtang (3.0 nm)
Shujiazui (1.4 nm)
Wenjia (2.2 nm)
Zhuqian Jiangjia (2.1 nm)
Zhuoniugang (2.2 nm)
Xiamatang (2.4 nm)
Yuanzecun (2.7 nm)
Jinxianxian (0.5 nm)
Yunqiaoxiang (1.0 nm)
Dalulijia (1.5 nm)
Yangshutang Zhujia (1.9 nm)
Paizui Liujia (2.1 nm)
Zhanjia (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 18 nm W 278
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 23 nm W 311
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 35 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 77 nm N 353
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 75 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Jinxian South Railway Station
5.8 nm NE Nanchang County
5.8 nm NE Jinxian County
11.8 nm N Junshan Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:12 2016