Huangfang, China Page

Other names: 璜坊

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3405 Longitude 115.9648 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 20' 26N Long (DMS) 115° 57' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42989

Weather Charts


Huangfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pipaxing (1.8 nm)
Jingdi (2.0 nm)
Shihudi (2.2 nm)
Chetoucun (2.4 nm)
Dutoucun (1.6 nm)
Shang'anhu (2.7 nm)
Longtou (2.8 nm)
Xiaokeng (3.1 nm)
Tiantou (1.5 nm)
Xinwubei (1.7 nm)
Xinjie (1.9 nm)
Jiangbei (2.1 nm)
Yaquesou (2.6 nm)
Tudijiao (1.4 nm)
Nanjiangbeicun (1.6 nm)
Huangshancun (2.2 nm)
Xinjie (2.3 nm)
Baishacun (2.7 nm)
Panlongwo (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 58 nm E 133 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 70 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 72 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 86 nm W 237
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 124 nm N 315 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.3 nm NE Fu River (Jiangxi)
32.9 nm NE Guangchang County
36.7 nm SE Tingzhou, Longyan
44.2 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:13 2016