Haoxing, China Page

Other names: 豪兴

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.4399 Longitude 115.2006 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 26' 24N Long (DMS) 115° 12' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21473

Weather Charts


Haoxing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haoxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haoxing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youkengmian (0.6 nm)
Dalongbei (1.1 nm)
Tongluoping (1.1 nm)
Shiqiaokeng (2.3 nm)
Zhuxia (1.0 nm)
Yuwu (1.0 nm)
Chenwu (1.6 nm)
Shuikou (2.0 nm)
Shuijingpai (2.0 nm)
Wangtianshan (2.2 nm)
Huangqun (1.4 nm)
Shantian (1.4 nm)
Qianjiang (1.8 nm)
Huangzhukeng (1.8 nm)
Xikou (1.3 nm)
Changkeng (1.3 nm)
Xiangtian (2.0 nm)
Longshang (2.1 nm)
Xiantan (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 35 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 41 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 62 nm S 210
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 94 nm N 329 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 95 nm E 118 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.8 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
35.3 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
37.0 nm S Dongjin Bridge
37.3 nm SW Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:04 2016