Haoxi, China Page

Other names: 豪溪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3429 Longitude 114.6510 Altitude (feet) 1233
Lat (DMS) 26° 20' 34N Long (DMS) 114° 39' 4E Altitude (meters) 375
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11743

Weather Charts


Haoxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haoxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haoxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maoliping (1.9 nm)
Gaosheng (2.1 nm)
Renjiang (2.4 nm)
Dongjiang (2.9 nm)
Qiantang (3.0 nm)
Longshang (0.5 nm)
Huanggang (1.6 nm)
Tiandong (2.1 nm)
Hongshan (2.8 nm)
Daquan (3.1 nm)
Shizaixia (1.3 nm)
Zhuhu (1.7 nm)
Jiucun (2.6 nm)
Lianggang (2.9 nm)
Liangbizhou (3.0 nm)
Taishan (1.5 nm)
Gaowan (2.1 nm)
Maji (2.7 nm)
Niulankeng (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 30 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 31 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 47 nm S 182
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 89 nm N 348 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 105 nm S 219
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm W Suichwan Airfield
9.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
31.2 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
32.4 nm SE Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:54 2016