Hanzhencun, China Page

Other names: 韩镇村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.2176 Longitude 117.4600 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 29° 13' 3N Long (DMS) 117° 27' 36E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23020

Weather Charts


Hanzhencun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanzhencun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanzhencun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayou (2.1 nm)
Youshan (2.4 nm)
Dongmen (2.4 nm)
Dayuanwu (2.6 nm)
Wuyuan (3.4 nm)
Zhucun (1.5 nm)
Meitian (1.8 nm)
Dongjiashan (2.5 nm)
Nankeng (2.6 nm)
Qingyuan (4.5 nm)
Hongtan (2.1 nm)
Huangzhupai (3.0 nm)
Lingbei (3.0 nm)
Dongjiashan (3.2 nm)
Xikeng (3.6 nm)
Chukeng (4.0 nm)
Huangsha (0.5 nm)
Caojiali (3.6 nm)
Hongchong (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 16 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 51 nm E 53 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 56 nm S 152
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 84 nm N 345 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 76 nm W 290
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
17.4 nm S Dexing, Jiangxi
15.6 nm W Zhushan District
16.5 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:09 2016