Hankengshangdong, China Page

Other names: 罕坑上洞

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.7025 Longitude 114.3270 Altitude (feet) 1204
Lat (DMS) 25° 42' 9N Long (DMS) 114° 19' 37E Altitude (meters) 366
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8125

Weather Charts


Hankengshangdong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hankengshangdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hankengshangdong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hengshui (0.6 nm)
Luoboxiang (1.3 nm)
Taxia (1.8 nm)
Kengkou (2.6 nm)
Yuliang (3.5 nm)
Zhukengkou (1.4 nm)
Yangmeitan (1.6 nm)
Xiashan (2.3 nm)
Boniuping (2.8 nm)
Dapingzi (1.7 nm)
Laohunao (2.0 nm)
Sankeng (2.8 nm)
Huangtian Kengkou (3.2 nm)
Zhongying (2.0 nm)
Donglinshan (2.4 nm)
Shangying (2.5 nm)
Nanshankou (2.9 nm)
Bacui (3.5 nm)
Bocui (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 18 nm E 120
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 26 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 65 nm W 228
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 72 nm N 17 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.8 nm NW 114th meridian east
22.2 nm S Mei Pass
25.4 nm SW Hedong Township, Dayu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:53 2016