Hanjiaocun, China Page

Other names: 垾角村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.9551 Longitude 116.0017 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 28° 57' 18N Long (DMS) 116° 0' 6E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39057

Weather Charts


Hanjiaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanjiaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanjiaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongfengcun (2.0 nm)
Xinzecai (2.1 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Xujiacun (3.0 nm)
Xinzengcun (1.1 nm)
Nantian Wancun (1.7 nm)
Lixincun (1.7 nm)
Erfang (1.2 nm)
Xianghucun (2.0 nm)
Gangzikou (2.1 nm)
Niejiashe (2.2 nm)
Lianxuxiang (2.7 nm)
Laohutou (2.9 nm)
Helincun (1.2 nm)
Xiaofangcun (1.8 nm)
Touheng (2.1 nm)
Jianxincun (2.2 nm)
Nanyaocun (2.9 nm)
Shangguocun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 7 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 19 nm S 191
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 32 nm S 187
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 42 nm N 5
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 65 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm S List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
7.6 nm SW Nanchang Changbei International Airport
10.8 nm W Yongxiu Railway Station
14.6 nm S Qingshanhu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:01 2016