Hamakeng, China Page

Other names: 蛤蟆坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.6895 Longitude 115.9140 Altitude (feet) 1145
Lat (DMS) 25° 41' 22N Long (DMS) 115° 54' 50E Altitude (meters) 348
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts


Hamakeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamakeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamakeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niuguling (1.8 nm)
Xiefang (2.0 nm)
Anbei (2.1 nm)
Hekeng (1.3 nm)
Huangtian (1.9 nm)
Hezibei (1.8 nm)
Dashengbei (2.4 nm)
Zhonglai (2.6 nm)
Lantian (2.3 nm)
Baying (2.3 nm)
Xikou (2.3 nm)
Dapingshan (1.0 nm)
Taiyangba (1.7 nm)
Jiupinkeng (1.7 nm)
Xinjing (1.8 nm)
Guanyinqian (2.0 nm)
Tuanlongsi (2.1 nm)
Nanshanxia (2.6 nm)
Chisha (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 45 nm E 90 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 62 nm W 279 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 70 nm W 263
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 81 nm S 171 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 86 nm S 173
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm S 116th meridian east
22.7 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
25.0 nm E Tingzhou, Longyan
34.8 nm S Wan'an Township, Wuping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:00 2016