Hamadu, China Page

Other names: 蛤蟆渡

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.4570 Longitude 114.7680 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 26° 27' 25N Long (DMS) 114° 46' 5E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56981

Weather Charts


Hamadu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamadu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamadu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinwuxia (1.0 nm)
Potangkou (1.5 nm)
Yunzhou (1.5 nm)
Zoujia (2.1 nm)
Songyang (2.2 nm)
Gaoyang (2.3 nm)
Dongyuan (2.4 nm)
Songguan (0.7 nm)
Wufeng (0.8 nm)
Liaoxia (1.2 nm)
Xiaguanli (2.0 nm)
Jianfeng (2.0 nm)
Guangming (2.4 nm)
Zhongzhou (0.5 nm)
Xiaxikou (2.2 nm)
Furong (0.4 nm)
Louxia (1.3 nm)
Shang'an (2.1 nm)
Maowuxia (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 24 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 36 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 55 nm S 188
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 84 nm N 343 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 114 nm S 219
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
11.9 nm SW Suichwan Airfield
24.1 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
34.9 nm N Ji'an County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:53 2016